Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
March 2019

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua2.143.84-1.7061.0551.679.38
Baker2.554.14-1.5953.8653.200.66
Bradford1.793.59-1.8057.1749.587.59
Brevard2.283.07-0.7948.5450.24-1.70
Clay1.563.15-1.5954.7248.326.40
Duval2.213.44-1.2354.2550.573.68
Flagler1.073.82-2.7658.2352.046.19
Indian River1.403.17-1.7846.3453.63-7.29
Lake0.753.67-2.9255.7150.495.22
Marion0.783.69-2.9162.9352.1010.83
Nassau1.993.67-1.6850.4651.27-0.81
Okeechobee1.293.15-1.8647.1848.82-1.64
Orange1.673.24-1.5757.7751.726.05
Osceola0.983.02-2.0451.4249.192.23
Putnam1.303.29-2.0062.1550.6411.51
Seminole1.033.63-2.6059.8551.907.95
St. Johns1.693.73-2.0455.4851.244.24
Volusia1.123.49-2.3858.8351.067.77
District1.483.47-1.9955.4051.014.39

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods