Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
March 2020

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua0.903.84-2.9445.4851.67-6.19
Baker1.274.14-2.8841.7653.20-11.44
Bradford0.693.59-2.9038.3149.58-11.27
Brevard0.233.07-2.8449.1450.24-1.10
Clay0.623.15-2.5339.4148.32-8.92
Duval1.543.44-1.9041.0750.57-9.50
Flagler0.733.82-3.0942.1352.04-9.91
Indian River0.063.17-3.1142.0953.63-11.54
Lake0.233.67-3.4448.9850.49-1.51
Marion0.603.69-3.0949.6252.10-2.48
Nassau2.163.67-1.5143.7851.27-7.49
Okeechobee0.043.15-3.1143.4348.82-5.39
Orange0.253.24-2.9949.2151.72-2.51
Osceola0.133.02-2.8944.9549.19-4.24
Putnam0.773.29-2.5239.4250.64-11.22
Seminole0.543.63-3.0951.5751.90-0.33
St. Johns0.493.73-3.2440.1851.24-11.06
Volusia0.473.49-3.0249.9151.06-1.15
District0.653.47-2.8245.3351.01-5.68

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods