Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
November 2019

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua2.161.970.1953.6251.671.95
Baker4.442.032.4146.3853.20-6.82
Bradford2.251.730.5245.3749.58-4.21
Brevard2.552.470.0852.3950.242.15
Clay2.111.510.6046.0648.32-2.26
Duval2.921.881.0445.5650.57-5.01
Flagler1.872.54-0.6746.7552.04-5.29
Indian River1.712.44-0.7343.1853.63-10.45
Lake1.561.95-0.3953.9150.493.42
Marion1.281.92-0.6459.3552.107.25
Nassau3.582.021.5644.0151.27-7.26
Okeechobee1.101.86-0.7644.7448.82-4.08
Orange1.511.89-0.3854.1051.722.38
Osceola1.481.88-0.4047.4949.19-1.70
Putnam1.831.770.0646.7250.64-3.92
Seminole1.372.14-0.7756.6351.904.73
St. Johns2.622.270.3546.6951.24-4.55
Volusia1.862.23-0.3754.2751.063.21
District2.132.060.0750.1351.01-0.88

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods