Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
July 2019

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua6.697.29-0.6051.6451.67-0.03
Baker10.267.482.7847.7053.20-5.50
Bradford7.846.960.8848.7949.58-0.80
Brevard5.556.26-0.7240.6950.24-9.56
Clay8.436.841.5945.5248.32-2.81
Duval6.696.390.3044.5050.57-6.07
Flagler5.396.24-0.8546.5952.04-5.45
Indian River4.986.74-1.7635.8053.63-17.83
Lake8.037.080.9548.1050.49-2.39
Marion8.987.641.3455.7252.103.62
Nassau7.906.831.0742.5951.27-8.68
Okeechobee4.926.61-1.6939.3048.82-9.52
Orange6.867.55-0.7048.8951.72-2.83
Osceola5.837.11-1.2841.9449.19-7.25
Putnam6.517.25-0.7449.3850.64-1.27
Seminole8.537.161.3752.9251.901.02
St. Johns7.055.731.3248.5951.24-2.65
Volusia7.106.760.3449.0351.06-2.03
District7.106.840.2646.4351.01-4.58

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods