Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
November 2018

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua3.141.971.1755.6751.674.00
Baker3.122.031.0949.1953.20-4.01
Bradford3.251.731.5252.9449.583.36
Brevard1.602.47-0.8742.6150.24-7.63
Clay2.761.511.2548.9448.320.62
Duval4.521.882.6450.1850.57-0.40
Flagler3.522.540.9854.0052.041.96
Indian River1.922.44-0.5242.3353.63-11.30
Lake2.091.950.1451.3050.490.81
Marion2.651.920.7356.2452.104.14
Nassau3.162.021.1447.4451.27-3.83
Okeechobee1.891.860.0343.0848.82-5.74
Orange1.761.89-0.1350.7051.72-1.02
Osceola1.661.88-0.2244.6849.19-4.51
Putnam3.661.771.8955.3250.644.68
Seminole2.272.140.1352.8451.900.94
St. Johns4.772.272.5050.1951.24-1.05
Volusia2.412.230.1854.4851.063.42
District2.732.060.6750.2151.01-0.80

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods