Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
December 2019

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua4.932.961.9749.6151.67-2.06
Baker4.063.130.9343.0553.20-10.15
Bradford3.902.910.9941.5249.58-8.06
Brevard5.272.292.9855.1450.244.90
Clay4.082.701.3842.7148.32-5.61
Duval4.782.662.1243.8950.57-6.68
Flagler4.262.461.8044.6852.04-7.36
Indian River4.611.902.7146.3353.63-7.30
Lake3.992.421.5751.2950.490.80
Marion4.182.801.3853.2052.101.10
Nassau6.502.763.7444.6451.27-6.63
Okeechobee4.471.722.7547.4548.82-1.37
Orange4.122.371.7552.8751.721.15
Osceola4.592.202.3948.8749.19-0.32
Putnam4.812.812.0043.0450.64-7.60
Seminole4.132.391.7454.8551.902.95
St. Johns4.582.671.9144.4351.24-6.81
Volusia4.192.381.8152.7951.061.73
District4.652.542.1148.7551.01-2.26

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods