Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
May 2019

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua2.493.37-0.8852.5351.670.86
Baker2.053.78-1.7347.2653.20-5.94
Bradford2.123.00-0.8950.1549.580.57
Brevard3.873.270.6041.5750.24-8.67
Clay2.112.69-0.5846.6948.32-1.63
Duval1.903.16-1.2747.3350.57-3.24
Flagler2.713.56-0.8548.9852.04-3.06
Indian River3.554.17-0.6237.0053.63-16.63
Lake3.023.65-0.6348.3950.49-2.10
Marion3.573.77-0.2056.0852.103.98
Nassau1.643.48-1.8443.9451.27-7.33
Okeechobee3.243.89-0.6538.2848.82-10.55
Orange3.343.58-0.2550.2751.72-1.45
Osceola2.983.02-0.0444.2849.19-4.91
Putnam2.663.70-1.0453.0550.642.41
Seminole3.293.48-0.1951.4851.90-0.43
St. Johns2.423.37-0.9548.7851.24-2.46
Volusia3.203.54-0.3449.3751.06-1.69
District2.913.46-0.5647.5751.01-3.44

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods