Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
January 2019

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua4.893.151.7462.5751.6710.90
Baker4.343.380.9654.6653.201.46
Bradford4.692.981.7157.6449.588.06
Brevard3.392.271.1244.5350.24-5.71
Clay4.212.591.6254.2648.325.94
Duval3.952.901.0553.8150.573.24
Flagler3.242.770.4757.7452.045.70
Indian River3.652.181.4744.0653.63-9.57
Lake3.582.680.9057.1450.496.65
Marion4.152.761.3964.9252.1012.82
Nassau3.953.020.9350.6051.27-0.67
Okeechobee3.341.931.4145.3948.82-3.44
Orange3.092.420.6756.3751.724.65
Osceola2.792.070.7248.5849.19-0.62
Putnam4.122.481.6461.7350.6411.09
Seminole3.342.610.7359.1251.907.22
St. Johns3.862.920.9454.5651.243.32
Volusia3.472.371.1058.4751.067.41
District3.752.611.1454.8651.013.85

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods