Rainfall summary

Hydrologic Conditions Report

Year:      Month:       GO
September 2019

Rainfall measured in inches

Monthly TotalMonthly AverageMonthly DeparturePrior Months' * TotalPrior Months' * AveragePrior Months' * Departure
Alachua1.025.46-4.4451.6651.67-0.01
Baker0.595.48-4.8942.8553.20-10.35
Bradford1.365.70-4.3545.3149.58-4.27
Brevard2.947.69-4.7546.9350.24-3.31
Clay2.606.46-3.8745.2448.32-3.09
Duval2.657.34-4.6943.7050.57-6.87
Flagler4.957.42-2.4746.4952.04-5.55
Indian River2.607.96-5.3640.5253.63-13.11
Lake3.276.25-2.9849.3150.49-1.18
Marion2.106.02-3.9256.7352.104.63
Nassau1.346.76-5.4340.4751.27-10.80
Okeechobee2.246.61-4.3742.9248.82-5.91
Orange2.436.81-4.3850.4951.72-1.23
Osceola2.216.36-4.1544.6549.19-4.54
Putnam2.376.10-3.7347.5950.64-3.05
Seminole3.366.51-3.1552.2951.900.39
St. Johns3.957.64-3.6948.9051.24-2.34
Volusia4.446.75-2.3149.2551.06-1.81
District2.816.74-3.9347.3251.01-3.69

* Prior 12 months cumulative

Rainfall Data Disclaimer and Calculation Methods